Long-Lasting Bronze Sliding Pad

Don’t Settle For Less – Upgrade to Our Bronze Sliding Pads for Optimal Performance!

Are you tired of constantly spending money on repairs for your equipment due to wear and tear on your sliding pads? Are you looking for a solution to reduce maintenance costs and ensure smooth and reliable equipment movement? Our high-quality bronze sliding pads are the answer to your problems.

80%

Sales Growth

90+

Projects Delivered

gif;base64,R0lGODlhAQABAAAAACH5BAEKAAEALAAAAAABAAEAAAICTAEAOw==

Reduce Maintenance Costs with Our Long-Lasting Sliding Pad!

With our durable bronze sliding pads, you can say goodbye to the constant need for repairs and costly downtime. Our pads are designed to withstand heavy loads and high temperatures, ensuring your equipment operates at optimal levels for longer periods. Our bronze material also provides a superior level of lubrication, reducing friction and wear on your equipment.

  • Bronze sliding pads provide stability and support to the moving parts

  • Reduce friction between moving parts
  • Sliding pads are relatively inexpensive and require little maintenance

  • Bronze is a hard and durable material that can withstand high loads & temperatures

Graphite Filled Bronze Bearing Pad

graphite filles Bronze sliding pads, also known as graphite slide bearings or bushings, are mechanical components designed to reduce friction between moving parts. They are made of bronze, a hard and durable alloy of copper and tin, which provides excellent resistance to wear and corrosion. Bronze sliding pads consist of two parts: a metal shell and a lining material, typically made of a low-friction material such as PTFE, graphite, or oil-impregnated materials.

SLIDING PAD, BRONZE WITH SOLID LUBRICANT

A sliding pad made of bronze with a solid lubricant is a specialized component designed for applications where low friction and high wear resistance are crucial. This type of sliding pad combines the strength of bronze with the benefits of a solid lubricant, typically embedded within the material.

dwell cam plate

taxation planning

Eiusmod tempor incididunt ipsum ut labore dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim minim veniam duisy ipsum sed quis.

bronze sliding pads with solid lubricant

Custom Bronze Sliding Pads

Bronze sliding pads can be customized to fit your specific needs, whether you need a specific size, shape, or thickness. This makes them a great option for a wide range of applications.

Provide us with your specific requirements, including details such as size, shape, thickness, and any other relevant specifications. Tailor the sliding pads to your precise needs, whether you require a specific size, a unique shape (such as T-shaped or L-shaped), or a particular thickness. This customization ensures that the pads seamlessly integrate into your machinery or system.

Clearly outline the quantity of custom bronze sliding pads you need for your application. Ordering custom bronze sliding pads provides a flexible and efficient solution for your specific needs, ensuring that the final product aligns precisely with your application requirements.

How Do Bronze Sliding Pads Work?

When it comes to machinery, the importance of smooth movement cannot be overstated. That’s where bronze sliding pads come in. These pads utilize a dual approach to provide the best possible sliding experience. The lining material reduces friction and wear, while the bronze shell ensures stability and support. What’s more, the bronze sliding pad is specifically designed to handle the toughest situations. It can absorb shock and vibrations, which helps prevent damage to critical machine components. This makes it ideal for high loads and low-velocity applications, especially in scenarios where oil or grease cannot be used.

Bronze Sliding Pad with solid lubricant

Sliding Pad
Bronze With Solid Lubricant

processing grooved bushing

Noisy and vibrating machinery can be distracting and frustrating, making it hard to focus on your work. Our premium bronze sliding pads offer a smooth and quiet operation that will allow you to work in peace.

custom service & high quality

Application Of Bronze Sliding Pads

Bronze sliding pads are a versatile component used in a range of industrial settings. Their applications span turbines, compressors, pumps, and mining equipment. In turbines, bronze sliding pads are deployed in bearings of gas, steam, and hydro turbines, where they ensure stability, reduce friction and absorb shocks and vibrations. Meanwhile, they also optimize internal combustion engines by reducing friction and wear, prolonging the life of the engine, and improving its efficiency.

For any kind of inquiries, Please email

una@viiplus.com

www.bronzeoilless.com

taxation planning

Eiusmod tempor incididunt ipsum ut labore dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim minim veniam duisy ipsum sed quis.

Sliding Pads Used In Cam Unit, slide bearing plate

Sliding Pads Used In Cam Unit

Cam units are used in various industries, including manufacturing, automotive, and aviation. These units are responsible for generating repetitive motion required for the operation of machines. Sliding pads are a critical component of cam units that changes the vertical movement into a horizontal or inclined movement through the use of an inclined wedge and a bronze wear plate in conjunction.

Bronze Sliding Pads For Pipeline Support Systems

In the oil and gas industry, bronze sliding pads are used to support pipelines that transport oil and gas over long distances. These pipelines are subject to a wide range of temperatures and pressures, which can cause them to expand and contract. Bronze sliding pads help to prevent damage to the pipeline and the support structure, ensuring that the pipeline remains safe and functional.

Bronze Sliding Pad with solid lubricant bronze wear pad

taxation planning

Eiusmod tempor incididunt ipsum ut labore dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim minim veniam duisy ipsum sed quis.

Bronze Sliding Pads vs. Steel Sliding Pads

Bronze Sliding Pads VS Steel Sliding Pads

When it comes to selecting the right sliding pad for machinery, two popular choices are bronze and steel. Which One is the Better Choice?
The difference between Bronze Sliding Pads and Steel Sliding Pads depends on the specific needs of your machinery. If your machinery requires precise movement and has a low load-bearing capacity, bronze sliding pads may be the better choice. However, if your machinery requires high load-bearing capacity, resistance to wear and tear, and low maintenance, steel sliding pads may be the better option.

Types Of Slide Pads

sliding pads

Bronze sliding pads are used in various industries for their durability and resistance to wear and corrosion. Here are a few common types of bronze wear plates:

Aluminum bronze plates are known for their strength and hardness, making them ideal for heavy-duty applications in mining equipment, hydraulic cylinders, and marine parts. Manganese slide plates are tough and can withstand shock and impact, making them a popular choice for rock-crushing equipment, railroad components, and gears. Phosphor slide pads are resistant to corrosion and fatigue, making them suitable for electrical contacts, springs, and bearings. Leaded bronze sliding plates are easy to machine and have low friction, making them useful for bushings, bearings, and gears. Lastly, silicon bronze plates are resistant to wear, corrosion, and high temperatures, making them a good choice for welding fixtures, marine hardware, and turbine blades. The type of bronze wear plate chosen will depend on the specific application and desired properties of the material.

Slide Pads, Bronze With Oil Groove Size Chart

bronze sliding pad with oil groove

order noshapebaee1e2e3e4e5e6e7e8e9number of screw holes
Bronze Sliding Pads With Oil GrooveA701002070102
Bronze Sliding Pads With Oil GrooveB70150102070120103
Bronze Sliding Pads With Oil GrooveH15015025751004595120504
Bronze Sliding Pads With Oil GrooveI10010030504570253

Sliding Pad, Bronze With Solid Lubricant Size Chart

Sliding Pad, Bronze With Solid Lubricant

Order  NoShapebaee1e2number of screw holes
SLIDING PADA3080302
SLIDING PADA30100502
SLIDING PADA30125752
SLIDING PADA301601102
SLIDING PADA302001502
SLIDING PADA302251752
SLIDING PADB3025060804
SLIDING PADB3026060904
SLIDING PADB30280601104
SLIDING PADB3030080904
SLIDING PADB30320801104
SLIDING PADA4080302
SLIDING PADA40100502
SLIDING PADA40125752
SLIDING PADA401601102
SLIDING PADA402001502
SLIDING PADA5080302
SLIDING PADA50100502
SLIDING PADA50125752
SLIDING PADA501601102
SLIDING PADA502001502
SLIDING PADA502251752
SLIDING PADB5025060804
SLIDING PADB5030080904
SLIDING PADB503501001004
SLIDING PADB504001201104
SLIDING PADA6080302
SLIDING PADA60100502
SLIDING PADA60125752
SLIDING PADA601601102
SLIDING PADA602001502
SLIDING PADA602251752
SLIDING PADB6024060704
SLIDING PADB6025060804
SLIDING PADB6026060904
SLIDING PADB60280601104
SLIDING PADA8080302
SLIDING PADA80100502
SLIDING PADA80125752
SLIDING PADA801601102
SLIDING PADA802001502
SLIDING PADA802251752
SLIDING PADB8024060704
SLIDING PADB8025060804
SLIDING PADB8026060904
SLIDING PADB80280601104
SLIDING PADH10012575504
SLIDING PADH100160110504
SLIDING PADH100200150504
SLIDING PADB10024060704
SLIDING PADH100250200504
SLIDING PADB10026060904
SLIDING PADB100280601104
SLIDING PADD100300125505